Is Noosa Cheesecake Bites Raspberry Vegan?

Description
These bites offer tangy-sweet raspberry flavor and a dense, creamy texture; consumers commonly eat them as quick snacks, dessert bites, or lunchbox treats. Reviews often praise rich taste, portion size, and convenient packaging, while some note high sweetness, premium price, and occasional shipping or freshness concerns reported in certain orders.
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- cultured grade a nonfat dry milk
- cream cheese
- nonfat milk solids
- whole eggs
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk yoghurt
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- cultured dextrose
- +6 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bites offer tangy-sweet raspberry flavor and a dense, creamy texture; consumers commonly eat them as quick snacks, dessert bites, or lunchbox treats. Reviews often praise rich taste, portion size, and convenient packaging, while some note high sweetness, premium price, and occasional shipping or freshness concerns reported in certain orders.
Ingredients
Yoghurt Cheesecake [cream Cheese {milk, Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Sugar, Whole Milk Yoghurt (cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk), Whole Eggs, Glycerine, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yoghurt Powder (nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Cultured Grade A Nonfat Dry Milk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citrus Flour, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum], White Chocolaty Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt], Fruit Puree [raspberries, Sugar, Water, Glycerine, Modified Corn Starch, Gellan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Xanthan Gum, Salt]. Contains: Milk, Soy, Egg. Processed In A Facility That Uses: Wheat, Tree Nuts.
Check Noosa Cheesecake Bites Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Cheesecake Bites Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Noosa Cheesecake Bites Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


