Is Noosa Delights Brownie Batter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- bittersweet chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Butter, Bittersweet Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sugar), Corn Starch, Pea Protein, Gelatin, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Cultures, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate.
Check Noosa Delights Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Delights Brownie Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


