Is Noosa Delights Brownie Batter Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Butter, Bittersweet Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sugar), Corn Starch, Pea Protein, Gelatin, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Cultures, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate.
Check Noosa Delights Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Delights Brownie Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


