Is Noosa Finest Yoghurt, Lemon, 4 Pack Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Water, Cane Sugar, Butter, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice [For Color]), Cane Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures. Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei.
Check Noosa Finest Yoghurt, Lemon, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Finest Yoghurt, Lemon, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noosa Finest Yoghurt, Lemon, 4 Pack is available at 2 retailers
SafewayTarget
About this product
Yogurt · Whole
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


