No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Noosa Finest Yoghurt Variety Pack, 12 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry: Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Can Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, and L. Casei). Lemon: Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Cane Sugar, Water, Butter, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice), Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, and L. Casei). Strawberry: Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Rhubarb, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, and L. Casei).

Check Noosa Finest Yoghurt Variety Pack, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa Finest Yoghurt Variety Pack, 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Lactose Free? Noosa Finest Yoghurt Variety Pack, 12 Ct | Spoonful