Is Noosa Fruit Smoothie, Strawberry Banana Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized milk
  • whole milk yoghurt

grade a pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk Yoghurt (Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Live Active Cultures), Fruit Puree (Water, Cane Sugar, Banana Puree, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Wildflower Honey, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate).

Check Noosa Fruit Smoothie, Strawberry Banana Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie