Is Noosa Honey Australian Style Yogurt - 24oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, and L. Casei.)
Check Noosa Honey Australian Style Yogurt - 24oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Honey Australian Style Yogurt - 24oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Where to buy
Noosa Honey Australian Style Yogurt - 24oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


