Is Noosa Natural Choc Co Blueberries in Premium Milk Chocolate 115g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Premium Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Solids 27%, Milk Solids 24%, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin), Natural Glazing Agent 414, 904), Whole Natural Blueberries
Check Noosa Natural Choc Co Blueberries in Premium Milk Chocolate 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Natural Choc Co Blueberries in Premium Milk Chocolate 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Noosa Natural Choc Co Blueberries in Premium Milk Chocolate 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


