Is Noosa Natural Choc Co Whole Strawberries in Premium White Chocolate 100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 24
milk solids 24
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium White Chocolate (Milk Solids 24%, Cocoa Solids 30%, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla), Whole Strawberries
Check Noosa Natural Choc Co Whole Strawberries in Premium White Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Natural Choc Co Whole Strawberries in Premium White Chocolate 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Baker's Premium Baking White Chocolate Bar, Sweetened, 4 oz Box
Where to buy
Noosa Natural Choc Co Whole Strawberries in Premium White Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Whole


