Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Bar Premium White Chocolate - 4 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Bar Premium White Chocolate 4 oz is a creamy and indulgent white chocolate bar. This premium baking bar is made with creamy white chocolate, milk, and cocoa butter, and it does not contain any cocoa powder. It is a staple for chocolate lovers, offering a high-quality and delicious option for baking. No additional information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- nonfat dry milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Bar Premium White Chocolate 4 oz is a creamy and indulgent white chocolate bar. This premium baking bar is made with creamy white chocolate, milk, and cocoa butter, and it does not contain any cocoa powder. It is a staple for chocolate lovers, offering a high-quality and delicious option for baking. No additional information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla)
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Bar Premium White Chocolate - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Bar Premium White Chocolate - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Bar Premium White Chocolate - 4 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


