Is Noosa Natural Choc Co Whole Strawberries in Premium White Chocolate 100g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium White Chocolate (Milk Solids 24%, Cocoa Solids 30%, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla), Whole Strawberries
Check Noosa Natural Choc Co Whole Strawberries in Premium White Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Natural Choc Co Whole Strawberries in Premium White Chocolate 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Baker's Premium Baking White Chocolate Bar, Sweetened, 4 oz Box
Where to buy
Noosa Natural Choc Co Whole Strawberries in Premium White Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Whole


