Is Noosa Raspberry Finest Yoghurt - 4-4 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized milk
grade a pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Fruit Puree (Raspberries, Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice), Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, and L. Casei).
Check Noosa Raspberry Finest Yoghurt - 4-4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Raspberry Finest Yoghurt - 4-4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Noosa Raspberry Finest Yoghurt - 4-4 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


