Is Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Velvety, vanilla-flavored whole milk yogurt offers a thick, creamy texture noted by many reviewers. Commonly eaten by the spoonful, paired with granola or fruit, stirred into smoothies, or used in baking. Reviewers frequently mention rich creaminess, pronounced vanilla taste, and satisfaction with the large multiserve tub size and packaging comments.
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Velvety, vanilla-flavored whole milk yogurt offers a thick, creamy texture noted by many reviewers. Commonly eaten by the spoonful, paired with granola or fruit, stirred into smoothies, or used in baking. Reviewers frequently mention rich creaminess, pronounced vanilla taste, and satisfaction with the large multiserve tub size and packaging comments.
Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Blend (Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Pure Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures. Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, L. Bifidus, L. Casei.
Check Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Lowfat French Vanilla Yogurt
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Where to buy
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


