Is Nootropic-Infused Protein Bar - Chocolate SeaSalt Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- gluten-free chocolate chips
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almond butter, prebiotic vegetable fiber, almonds, pea protein, coconut sugar, gluten-free chocolate chips, chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa powder, vegetable glycerin, natural flavors, vanilla, nootropic blend, MCT oil powder, magnesium, coffee fruit extract, sea salt
Check Nootropic-Infused Protein Bar - Chocolate SeaSalt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nootropic-Infused Protein Bar - Chocolate SeaSalt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


