Is Nootropic-Infused Protein Bar - Peanut Butter Cup Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, PREBIOTIC VEGETABLE FIBER, PEA PROTEIN, PEANUT FLOUR, COCONUT SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA), DATES, GLYCERINE NATURAL FLAVORS, HAPPY BRAIN BLEND: (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MCT OIL POWDER, ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT [KSM-66], CORDYCEPS EXTRACT, GINSENG EXTRACT), PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check Nootropic-Infused Protein Bar - Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nootropic-Infused Protein Bar - Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


