Is Nora Kitchen Sinigang Sa Calamansi Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Calamansi Powder(philippine Lemon), Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Shrimp Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor, Rice Flour, Tomato Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C) Contains Fish And Shrimp.
Check Nora Kitchen Sinigang Sa Calamansi Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nora Kitchen Sinigang Sa Calamansi Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


