Is Nora's Mint Chip Plant Veda Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashews
- cashew base
- coconut
- coconut oil
- coconut cream
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cashew Base (Water, Cashews), Organic Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Coconut Oil, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin*, Guar Gum*, Xanthan Gum*, Locust Bean Gum*, Pure Peppermint Oil®. Contains: Cashew, Coconut. May Contain: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Sesame, and Soy.
Check Nora's Mint Chip Plant Veda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nora's Mint Chip Plant Veda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


