Is Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Tub Classic Cookie Dough 1L Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
- vegetable gums
- vegetable gum
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Dairy Ingredients (Cream (Milk) and /or Milkfat), Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Cookie Dough (9%) Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Icing Sugar (Sugar, Tapioca Starch), Coconut Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy - 322), Raising Agent(500(ii)), Baking Soda (500), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Chocolate Sauce (8%) Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Liquor, Salt,Vegetable Gum (440), Natural Flavours, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Chocolate Crumb (3.7%) Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder 4.5%, Malt Extract (Barley), Glucose Syrup (Maize), Raising Agent (500), Salt , Emulsifiers (471, 477), Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene).Ice cream portion contains minimum 10% milk fat.
Check Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Tub Classic Cookie Dough 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Tub Classic Cookie Dough 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Where to buy
Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Tub Classic Cookie Dough 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


