No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Norco Elbo Style Cheese Block 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Starter Culture, Non-Animal Setting Enzyme, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride.

Check Norco Elbo Style Cheese Block 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Norco Elbo Style Cheese Block 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Norco Elbo Style Cheese Block 500g | Spoonful