Is Norco Minecraft Choc Charger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavours
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cocoa Powder (0.5%), Natural Flavours, Enzyme (lactase), Vegetable Gum (407), Monk Fruit Concentrate. Contains Milk.
Check Norco Minecraft Choc Charger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norco Minecraft Choc Charger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Norco Minecraft Choc Charger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


