Is Nordic Naturals Children's DHA Extra Omega-3 Mini Soft Gels 636 mg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- soft gel capsule gelatin
- natural berry flavor
- glycerin
soft gel capsule gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
omega 3 epa eicosapentaenoic acid, dha (docosahexaenoic acid)), other, omega 3 , purified deep sea fish oil, from : anchovies and sardines, soft gel capsule gelatin, glycerin, water, xylitol, beeswax, natural berry flavor, d alpha tocopherol, rosemary extract (a natural )
Check Nordic Naturals Children's DHA Extra Omega-3 Mini Soft Gels 636 mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nordic Naturals Children's DHA Extra Omega-3 Mini Soft Gels 636 mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Soft Gel Capsule


