Is NORDIC NATURALS COMPLETE OMEGA-3-6-9 1000 MG, SOFT GELS LEMON, 60 CT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- gelatin
- sardines
- from anchovies
- purified deep sea fish oil
- glycerin
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Deep Sea Fish Oil (from Anchovies And Sardines), Soft Gel Capsule [gelatin, Glycerin, Water, Natural Lemon Flavor], Borage Seed Oil (borago Officinalis), Natural Lemon Flavor, D-alpha Tocopherol, Rosemary Extract (a Natural Preservative).
Check NORDIC NATURALS COMPLETE OMEGA-3-6-9 1000 MG, SOFT GELS LEMON, 60 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORDIC NATURALS COMPLETE OMEGA-3-6-9 1000 MG, SOFT GELS LEMON, 60 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Partake Lemon Soft Cookies
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
About this product
Supplement · Capsule, Bottle


