Is NORDIC NATURALS DHA 1000, 60 GEL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Deep Sea Fish Oil (From Anchovies And Sardines), Soft Gel Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin, Water, Natural Strawberry Flavor), Natural Strawberry Flavor, D-alpha Tocopherol, Rosemary Extract (A Natural )

Check NORDIC NATURALS DHA 1000, 60 GEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NORDIC NATURALS DHA 1000, 60 GEL is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfastMeal Prep