Is Nordic Naturals DHA, Children's, Chewable Softgels, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- purified arctic cod liver oil
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Arctic Cod Liver Oil, Soft Gel Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin, Water, Xylitol, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Beeswax), D-alpha Tocopherol, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Rosemary Extract (A Natural )
Check Nordic Naturals DHA, Children's, Chewable Softgels, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nordic Naturals DHA, Children's, Chewable Softgels, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nordic Naturals DHA, Children's, Chewable Softgels, Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


