Is Nordic Naturals Vitamin C, Tart Tangerine, 250 mg, Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Purified Water, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Sodium Citrate Dihydrate.
Check Nordic Naturals Vitamin C, Tart Tangerine, 250 mg, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nordic Naturals Vitamin C, Tart Tangerine, 250 mg, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
Metabolism Gummy Rings Supports Metabolism and Lean Body Mass Apple Cider Vinegar + Vitamin B12 and Chromium Gummies
Solely Organic Fruit & Vitamin C Mango Guava Gummies
MaryRuth's Vitamin D3 + B12 Gummies
Where to buy
Nordic Naturals Vitamin C, Tart Tangerine, 250 mg, Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


