Is Casa De Sarite Advanced Vitamin & Mineral Complex 90 Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, glucose, pectin, citric acid, sodium citrate, natural flavors, vegetable oil (contains carnauba wax), purple carrot juice concentrate (for color), and beta-carotene (for color).
Check Casa De Sarite Advanced Vitamin & Mineral Complex 90 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa De Sarite Advanced Vitamin & Mineral Complex 90 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Vitamin D3 Natural Peach & Berry Flavored Gummies 2000IU 150 Count
Kirkland Signature Vitamin C Adult Gummies
Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


