Is Nordic Naturals Nordic™ Omega-3 Gummies Tangerine -- 120 Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Purified Water, Fish Oil (From Anchovies And Sardines), Porcine Gelatin, Natural Tangerine Flavor (In Sunflower Oil), Citric Acid, Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate
Check Nordic Naturals Nordic™ Omega-3 Gummies Tangerine -- 120 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nordic Naturals Nordic™ Omega-3 Gummies Tangerine -- 120 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nordic Naturals Nordic™ Omega-3 Gummies Tangerine -- 120 Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


