Is Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies Dairy Free?

Description
Berry flavored gummies provide a soft, chewy texture and a sweet tart taste many children accept. Parents commonly give them as part of a bedtime routine; reviewers mention pleasant flavor and easy chewing, mixed reports on sleep results, and occasional notes about stickiness, packaging, or flavor variation across batches overall.

Description
Berry flavored gummies provide a soft, chewy texture and a sweet tart taste many children accept. Parents commonly give them as part of a bedtime routine; reviewers mention pleasant flavor and easy chewing, mixed reports on sleep results, and occasional notes about stickiness, packaging, or flavor variation across batches overall.
Ingredients
Melatonin, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Colors Added (Fruit Juice, Vegetable Juice).
Check Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Sargento® Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor Ultra Thin® Slices, 20 slices
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


