Is Nordic Naturals Omega-3 Fishies, 300 mg, Yummy Tutti Frutti Taste Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural tutti frutti flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Deep Sea Fish Oil (From Anchovies And Sardines), Xylitol, Purified Water, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Natural Tutti Frutti Flavor, Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Paprika Extract, Trace Amounts Of Canola Oil
Check Nordic Naturals Omega-3 Fishies, 300 mg, Yummy Tutti Frutti Taste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nordic Naturals Omega-3 Fishies, 300 mg, Yummy Tutti Frutti Taste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nordic Naturals Omega-3 Fishies, 300 mg, Yummy Tutti Frutti Taste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


