Is Nordic Naturals Omega-3 Tutti Frutti Fishies Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- gelatin
- natural tutti frutti flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Total Omega-3s : EPA ( Eicosapentoenoic Acid ) , DHA ( Docosohexoenoic Acid ) , Other Omega-3s . Ingredients : Purified Deep Sea Fish Oil ( From Anchovies and Sardines ) , Xylitol , Purified Water , Sorbitol , Gelatin , Natural Tutti Frutti Flavor , Citric Acid , Trisodium Citrate , Paprika Extract , Fish Oil .
Check Nordic Naturals Omega-3 Tutti Frutti Fishies Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nordic Naturals Omega-3 Tutti Frutti Fishies Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nordic Naturals Omega-3 Tutti Frutti Fishies Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


