Is Nordic Naturals Ultimate® Omega Lemon -- 1280 mg - 180 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Deep Sea Fish Oil (From Anchovies And Sardines), Soft Gel Capsule (Gelatin, Water, Glycerin, Natural Lemon Flavor), Natural Lemon Flavor, D-alpha Tocopherol, Rosemary Extract (A Natural ), No Gluten, Milk Derivatives, Or Artificial Colors Or Flavors
Check Nordic Naturals Ultimate® Omega Lemon -- 1280 mg - 180 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nordic Naturals Ultimate® Omega Lemon -- 1280 mg - 180 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nordic Naturals Ultimate® Omega Lemon -- 1280 mg - 180 Softgels is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


