Is NORI WRAPPED ENERGY STICKS POWER WRAPS, TEXAS BBQ Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • hing

hing

Dietitian note

Asafoetida (also heeng or perungayam) is a spice used in Indian cooking. Though not wheat-containing by itself, asafoetida can be cut with wheat, so best to clarify with the manufacturer when you see this ingredient on a food label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Molasses, Organic Sun Dried Tomatoes, Organic Lemon, Organic Raw Nori (Fish Free), Natural Liquid Hickory Smoke, Organic Spices, Himalayan Crystal Salt And Hing

Check NORI WRAPPED ENERGY STICKS POWER WRAPS, TEXAS BBQ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NORI WRAPPED ENERGY STICKS POWER WRAPS, TEXAS BBQ is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go