Is NORI WRAPPED ENERGY STICKS POWER WRAPS, TEXAS BBQ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Molasses, Organic Sun Dried Tomatoes, Organic Lemon, Organic Raw Nori (Fish Free), Natural Liquid Hickory Smoke, Organic Spices, Himalayan Crystal Salt And Hing
Check NORI WRAPPED ENERGY STICKS POWER WRAPS, TEXAS BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORI WRAPPED ENERGY STICKS POWER WRAPS, TEXAS BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
BioNutritional Research Group Power Crunch Energy Bar, 1.4 oz
Power Crunch Original Chocolate Mint Protein Energy Bar
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count
Power Crunch Protein Energy Bar Lemon Meringue
Where to buy
NORI WRAPPED ENERGY STICKS POWER WRAPS, TEXAS BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


