Is NORI WRAPPED ENERGY STICKS POWER WRAPS, TEXAS BBQ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish free
fish free
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Molasses, Organic Sun Dried Tomatoes, Organic Lemon, Organic Raw Nori (Fish Free), Natural Liquid Hickory Smoke, Organic Spices, Himalayan Crystal Salt And Hing
Check NORI WRAPPED ENERGY STICKS POWER WRAPS, TEXAS BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORI WRAPPED ENERGY STICKS POWER WRAPS, TEXAS BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
BioNutritional Research Group Power Crunch Energy Bar, 1.4 oz
Power Crunch Original Chocolate Mint Protein Energy Bar
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count
Power Crunch Protein Energy Bar Lemon Meringue
Where to buy
NORI WRAPPED ENERGY STICKS POWER WRAPS, TEXAS BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


