Is NORI WRAPPED ENERGY STICKS POWER WRAPS, TEXAS BBQ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish free
fish free
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Molasses, Organic Sun Dried Tomatoes, Organic Lemon, Organic Raw Nori (Fish Free), Natural Liquid Hickory Smoke, Organic Spices, Himalayan Crystal Salt And Hing
Check NORI WRAPPED ENERGY STICKS POWER WRAPS, TEXAS BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORI WRAPPED ENERGY STICKS POWER WRAPS, TEXAS BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
BioNutritional Research Group Power Crunch Energy Bar, 1.4 oz
Power Crunch Original Chocolate Mint Protein Energy Bar
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count
Power Crunch Protein Energy Bar Lemon Meringue
Where to buy
NORI WRAPPED ENERGY STICKS POWER WRAPS, TEXAS BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


