Is Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Chocolate mint bars offer a cool mint top note with rich chocolate, combining creamy layers and a crisp wafer crunch. Customers commonly mention candy bar taste, consistent individual wrapping, and use as an on the go snack, lunchbox item, or quick pick me up, and reviewers often cite pleasant texture.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate mint bars offer a cool mint top note with rich chocolate, combining creamy layers and a crisp wafer crunch. Customers commonly mention candy bar taste, consistent individual wrapping, and use as an on the go snack, lunchbox item, or quick pick me up, and reviewers often cite pleasant texture.
Ingredients
Proto Whey Protein Blend (Micro Peptides From High-Dh Hydrolyzed Whey Protein [40% Di And Tripeptides], Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Palm Oil, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mono-Nitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Fructose, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monk Fruit.
Check Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Where to buy
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


