Is Normal Ice Cream Malted Coffee Ice Cream With House Made Malt Balls + Salted Caramel, Malted Coffee Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- malted milk mix
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTED MILK MIX (WHEAT FLOUR AND MALTED BARLEY EXTRACTS, MILK, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), INSTANT COFFEE, CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITE, WATER, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SUGAR), SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE, BAKING SODA
Check Normal Ice Cream Malted Coffee Ice Cream With House Made Malt Balls + Salted Caramel, Malted Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Normal Ice Cream Malted Coffee Ice Cream With House Made Malt Balls + Salted Caramel, Malted Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


