Is Normandie Pate Pods Mixed Pack 200g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural identical flavour
- flavour
- flavour enhancer
natural identical flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken liver (40%), butter (butter (milk, non-fat milk solids, salt), margarine (animal fat and vegetable oil, water, milk solids, emulsifiers (322 from soy, 471), antioxidant (320), flavour, colour (160a)), water, onions, bacon (preservative (250), from wine (preservative (220), flavour enhancer (621, 635), sugar, spices, natural identical flavour, spice extracts), sulphites (223), flavour enhancer (621, 635), sugar, gelatine, Mar de Champagne (0.7%), herbs, chicken booster (salt, flavour enhancer (621, 635), sugar, spices, natural identical flavour, spice extracts), sulphites (223), Contains: Milk, sulphites, soy. May contain: pistachio. CONTAINS ALCOHOL AT NOT MORE THAN 0.52% ALCOHOL BY VOLUME.
Check Normandie Pate Pods Mixed Pack 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Normandie Pate Pods Mixed Pack 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Lipton Diet Green Tea Mixed Berry 16.9 Fluid Ounce/12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Mixed Peppers, FAMILY PACK
Where to buy
Normandie Pate Pods Mixed Pack 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


