Is Normandie Pate Pods Mixed Pack 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • non-fat milk solids
  • butter

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken liver (40%), butter (butter (milk, non-fat milk solids, salt), margarine (animal fat and vegetable oil, water, milk solids, emulsifiers (322 from soy, 471), antioxidant (320), flavour, colour (160a)), water, onions, bacon (preservative (250), from wine (preservative (220), flavour enhancer (621, 635), sugar, spices, natural identical flavour, spice extracts), sulphites (223), flavour enhancer (621, 635), sugar, gelatine, Mar de Champagne (0.7%), herbs, chicken booster (salt, flavour enhancer (621, 635), sugar, spices, natural identical flavour, spice extracts), sulphites (223), Contains: Milk, sulphites, soy. May contain: pistachio. CONTAINS ALCOHOL AT NOT MORE THAN 0.52% ALCOHOL BY VOLUME.

Check Normandie Pate Pods Mixed Pack 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Normandie Pate Pods Mixed Pack 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing