Is NORMANDY BLEND SLICED CARROTS, ZUCCHINI & YELLOW SQUASH, BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER FLORETS, NORMANDY BLEND Gluten Free?

Description
Frozen vegetable medley offers mild, slightly sweet flavor with tender-crisp to soft textures after cooking; commonly used for sautéing, steaming, stir-fries, soups, and quick side dishes. Reviewers note consistent convenience and easy preparation, praising reliable portioning while occasionally citing uneven thawing or variable firmness in batches and mild vegetable aroma.

Description
Frozen vegetable medley offers mild, slightly sweet flavor with tender-crisp to soft textures after cooking; commonly used for sautéing, steaming, stir-fries, soups, and quick side dishes. Reviewers note consistent convenience and easy preparation, praising reliable portioning while occasionally citing uneven thawing or variable firmness in batches and mild vegetable aroma.
Ingredients
Broccoli, Cauliflower, Carrots, Zucchini, Yellow Squash, Broccoli, Yellow Squash
Check NORMANDY BLEND SLICED CARROTS, ZUCCHINI & YELLOW SQUASH, BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER FLORETS, NORMANDY BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORMANDY BLEND SLICED CARROTS, ZUCCHINI & YELLOW SQUASH, BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER FLORETS, NORMANDY BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Vegetables Mixtures Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots - 10.8 Oz
ROASTED RED POTATO BLEND WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN & RED PEPPER, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN & RED PEPPER
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Where to buy
NORMANDY BLEND SLICED CARROTS, ZUCCHINI & YELLOW SQUASH, BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER FLORETS, NORMANDY BLEND is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


