Is Norman's Caramel Caffe Macchiato Greek Creamy Blends, Caramel Caffe Macchiato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED FOOD SARCH LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, COFFEE POWDER, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, NATURAL FOOD COLORING FROM VEGETABLE JUICES), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check Norman's Caramel Caffe Macchiato Greek Creamy Blends, Caramel Caffe Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norman's Caramel Caffe Macchiato Greek Creamy Blends, Caramel Caffe Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz.
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


