Is Norman's Lemon 2% Greek Smooth Blened Creamy Yogurt, Lemon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, NATURAL FOOD COLORING (FROM VEGETABLE JUICES), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check Norman's Lemon 2% Greek Smooth Blened Creamy Yogurt, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norman's Lemon 2% Greek Smooth Blened Creamy Yogurt, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


