Is Norman's Strawberry Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, WATER, XYLITOL, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR, PECTIN, STEVIA, MONK FRUIT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (FOR FRESHNESS), BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086 (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN AND SOY)
Check Norman's Strawberry Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norman's Strawberry Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


