Is Norm's Farms Delicious and Flavorful Black Elderberry Jam, 9 Ounce Jar Pack of 1 NEW Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ELDERBERRIES, WATER, FRUIT PECTIN MIX (DEXTROSE , PECTIN, AND FURMARIC ACID), RECONSTITUTED LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ERYTHORBIC ACID TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION
Check Norm's Farms Delicious and Flavorful Black Elderberry Jam, 9 Ounce Jar Pack of 1 NEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norm's Farms Delicious and Flavorful Black Elderberry Jam, 9 Ounce Jar Pack of 1 NEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Norm's Farms Delicious and Flavorful Black Elderberry Jam, 9 Ounce Jar Pack of 1 NEW is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


