Is Norpaco Cherry Peppers Stuffed With Prosciutto & Provolone Pepper Delights, Cherry Peppers Stuffed With Prosciutto & Provolone Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHERRY PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE), PROSCIUTTO (PORK, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORING), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES)
Check Norpaco Cherry Peppers Stuffed With Prosciutto & Provolone Pepper Delights, Cherry Peppers Stuffed With Prosciutto & Provolone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norpaco Cherry Peppers Stuffed With Prosciutto & Provolone Pepper Delights, Cherry Peppers Stuffed With Prosciutto & Provolone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
PEPPER STIR-FRY WITH SLICED GREEN, RED & YELLOW PEPPERS & WHITE ONIONS, PEPPER STIR-FRY
SLICED MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK
CLASSIC PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, CLASSIC
About this product
Snack · Whole


