Is Norpaco Pepper Delights Cherry Peppers Stuffed With Prosciutto & Provolone, Pepper Delights Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- pork
- provolone cheese
- prosciutto
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHERRY PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE), PROSCIUTTO (PORK, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORING), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Norpaco Pepper Delights Cherry Peppers Stuffed With Prosciutto & Provolone, Pepper Delights against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norpaco Pepper Delights Cherry Peppers Stuffed With Prosciutto & Provolone, Pepper Delights in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
SARGENTO, NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS SNACKS, PEPPER JACK
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK
COLBY-PEPPER JACK COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE STICKS WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
About this product
Snack · Whole


