Is Norpaco Pepper Delights Cherry Peppers Stuffed With Prosciutto & Provolone, Pepper Delights Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- prosciutto
- pork
- calcium chloride
prosciutto
Dietitian noteProsciutto is an Italian dry-cured ham that is usually thinly sliced and served uncooked.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHERRY PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE), PROSCIUTTO (PORK, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORING), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Norpaco Pepper Delights Cherry Peppers Stuffed With Prosciutto & Provolone, Pepper Delights against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norpaco Pepper Delights Cherry Peppers Stuffed With Prosciutto & Provolone, Pepper Delights in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
SARGENTO, NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS SNACKS, PEPPER JACK
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK
COLBY-PEPPER JACK COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE STICKS WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
About this product
Snack · Whole


