Is NORR ORGANIC RASPBERRY ROSEWATER WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC SKYR, 5.3 OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
organic pasteurized whole milk, organic raspberries, organic cane sugar, organic rosewater, organic carob beangum cultures: bifidobacterium anim, s, lactis bb-12, lactobacillus rhamnosus, lactobacillus delbrueckii, bulgaricus, streptococcus thermophilus
Check NORR ORGANIC RASPBERRY ROSEWATER WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC SKYR, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORR ORGANIC RASPBERRY ROSEWATER WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC SKYR, 5.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Good Culture Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat, Organic, Whole Milk Classic
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Where to buy
NORR ORGANIC RASPBERRY ROSEWATER WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC SKYR, 5.3 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


