Is North American Herb & Spice OregaMax Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin capsules
beef gelatin capsules
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend Wild High Mountain Oregano Wild Rhus Coriaria Powder Organic Garlic Powder Organic Onion Powder, Bse Free, Beef Gelatin Capsules
Check North American Herb & Spice OregaMax Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North American Herb & Spice OregaMax Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
North American Herb & Spice OregaMax Dietary Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


