Is North Country Smokehouse Organic Smoked Uncured Bacon, 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic pork
- natural flavors
organic pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Organic Maple Syrup
Check North Country Smokehouse Organic Smoked Uncured Bacon, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North Country Smokehouse Organic Smoked Uncured Bacon, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Where to buy
North Country Smokehouse Organic Smoked Uncured Bacon, 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


